VINRentgenSee the history behind the VIN.
VIN reportCopartupdated 14.10.2026 23:35 UTC

WBA73BJ0XMWW89528 BMW 5ER 2021

VIN WBA73BJ0XMWW89528
💥 Side🧭 146,311 miles at auction🔑 Keys available🏢 Seller: GEICO📍 IL - CHICAGO HEIGHTS
Last bid
$250
Copart
Estimated retail value
$26,119
before damage (ACV)
Archive records
1
one listing
Auction photos
8
before repair

Page and photos · removal after payment

Last bid · Copart
date not reported
Last bid
$250

Auction photos — before repair

8 photos
Copart · auction photos
1 / 8

Damage

Severe
Primary damage
Side
Secondary
Rear end
Condition
Keys
Yes
Title document
Estimated retail value
$26,119
12FRONT
1Side
2Rear end

What this means for a buyer

  • • Title Salvage title: a damage or insurance write-off designation; requirements vary by jurisdiction.
  • • Sale result not published. Last bid: $250.
  • • Reported pre-damage retail value: $26,119.
  • • Side damage may involve doors, pillars and sills. Damage to the center pillar requires particular attention.
What to inspect
  • ☐pillars and sills
  • ☐door operation and alignment
  • ☐curtain airbags
  • ☐paint thickness on sills and pillars

VIN auction history

1 record
  1. Date not reportedCopartlot 69357026Last bid $250
    WBA73BJ0XMWW89528 BMW 5ER 2021 — Side damage, before-repair photo
    Mileage
    146,311 miles (235,465 km)
    Damage
    Side
    Title document
    Seller
    GEICO
    Location
    IL - CHICAGO HEIGHTS
    Condition
    Moved under its own power at intake, keys available

    Saved 8 photos.

Auction mileage history

146,311 miles (235,465 km)

Lot details 69357026

Auction
Copart
Lot number
69357026
Status
Status not reported
Last bid
$250
Estimated retail value
$26,119
Mileage
146,311 miles · 235,465 km
Primary damage
Side
Secondary damage
Rear end
Condition
Keys
Yes
Title document
Seller
GEICO
Location
IL - CHICAGO HEIGHTS
Listing status
still listed as active
First archived
14.10.2026 23:35 UTC
Record updated
14.10.2026 23:35 UTC

Price history

DateTypeAmountAuction
data as of Oct 14, 2026Last bid$250Copart
data as of Oct 14, 2026Estimated retail value$26,119Copart

Price information may be outdated or inaccurate.

Record source

  • Copart · lot 69357026

Public auction record: auction, lot number and date. A link to the original listing is provided when available.

Specifications BMW 5ER

VIN
WBA73BJ0XMWW89528
Name
BMW 5ER 2021
Make
BMW
Model
5ER
Year
2021
Body style
Sedan
Color
Black
Engine
3.0L 6
Displacement
3 L
Cylinders
6
Fuel
Gasoline
Transmission
Automatic
Drivetrain
All-wheel drive
Listings
1
First archived
14.10.2026 23:35 UTC
Vehicle record updated
14.10.2026 23:35 UTC

Price compared with similar sales

2021 5ER$14,400
2019 5ER$12,000
2018 5ER$7,500

Final sale prices in the archive BMW 5ER. Last bids are excluded. All model statistics →

Description

BMW 5ER 2021, VIN WBA73BJ0XMWW89528.

Saved auction history: 1 record, 8 photos.

Record 1: Copart auction, lot 69357026. Location: IL - CHICAGO HEIGHTS. Primary damage: Side. Secondary damage: Rear end. Mileage: 235,465 km. Title document: SC - SALVAGE TITLE — title marked for damage or insurance write-off. Condition: Moved under its own power at intake (RUN AND DRIVES). Keys: Yes. Last bid: $250.

Side damage may involve doors, pillars and sills. Damage to the center pillar requires particular attention.

Auction records describe the vehicle at the time of listing. They do not replace a physical inspection and diagnostics before purchase.

Questions about this VIN

Where are the photos from?

These are auction listing photos taken before repair. The record identifies the auction, lot number and date.

Why is there no sale price?

The listing includes a last bid, but no confirmed sale price. We show the bid separately.

What does “Side” damage mean?

Side damage may involve doors, pillars and sills. Damage to the center pillar requires particular attention. at осмотре проверьте: pillars and sills; door operation and alignment; curtain airbags. This is not a repair cost estimate.

Can I remove this VIN from vinrentgen.com?

Removal of VIN WBA73BJ0XMWW89528 from vinrentgen.com is paid. The vehicle page and photos are removed after confirmed payment. This does not affect other websites or auction listings.

Similar vehicles in the archive

All BMW 5ER in the archive →
WBA53FJ01RCR06617 — 2024 BMW 5ER, Left rear (Left Rear), before-repair photos
IAAI1
VINWBA53FJ01RCR06617
Lot #46200567
79,966 miles2 L · Gasoline
Estimated retail value
no data
price not reported
WBAJE5C3XHG916693 — 2017 BMW 5ER, Rear end (Rear), before-repair photos
IAAI8
VINWBAJE5C3XHG916693
Lot #46208452
57,283 miles3 L · Gasoline
Estimated retail value
no data
price not reported
WBAJB9C54JG463856 — 2018 BMW 5ER, Передняя and задняя части (Front & Rear), before-repair photos
IAAISold Oct 21, 202625
VINWBAJB9C54JG463856
Lot #46072061
105,938 miles4.4 L · Gasoline
Estimated retail value
no data
price not reported
WBAJA9C51KB393587 — 2019 BMW 5ER, Front end (Front End), before-repair photos
IAAI8
VINWBAJA9C51KB393587
Lot #46120285
2 km2 L · Hybrid
Estimated retail value
no data
price not reported

We use essential cookies to remember your language, help you return to checkout and save your preferences.

Cookie policy
Essential cookies

Language, security and returning to checkout. These cookies support the service’s core functions.

Website analytics

Analytics is not currently configured.

Analytics off

Cookie policy